Back to Home Page

Silvergate District

Merit Badge Counselor List

October 3, 2009


Hello everyone,
I am happy to say that I have an up-to-date Merit Badge Counselor list.  I will be sending updates every three months in order to keep it as current as possible.  As you read the list, please let me know if anyone is missing, including yourself, and if you have a new counselor who needs to be added.  You can email me at zjmom68@yahoo.com.  Please feel free to ask me any questions.

The 2010 Merit Badge Shindig will be here before we know it.  The date is Saturday, Feb. 13th, 8:00 am to 4:00 pm, in Vallejo.  I am currently sending out surveys to the Scout Masters to give to the boys so that I can work on a schedule of classes that the boys will need and want.  Of course, a merit badge shindig can not work without counselors to teach the classes.  I will be contacting counselors as soon as I get the surveys from the boys at the end of October.  I hope that many of you will be available to help.  Together we can make this happen.

What we need the most is the boys.  The merit badge shindig is a great way for the boys to get started on new badges or to finish partials.  It is also a great way for them to meet the many merit badge counselors in the district who are here to help them succeed.  So Crew Advisers, Scout masters and parents, please encourage your kids to attend.  As soon as I have a list of classes that will be available, I will be sending out the registration forms.  My goal is to have them ready by December.  If you have any questions, please feel free to email me. 

Thank you,
Diane Freeman
District Merit Badge Dean

Troop 8

Michael Crowley 507 Union Ct, Benicia 94510 (H) 707-746-1422

Badges: Cit in Nation/Communications/Rifle Shoot Troop Only


 

Frank Delahaye 131 West N. St., Benicia 94510 (H) 745-5863

Badges: Camping/Electricity/Fishing/Forestry/Gardening/Home Repairs/Metalwork/Oceanography/Plumbing/Whitewater/Woodwork Troop Only


 

Jaime Gallardo 900 Southhampton Rd. #58, Benicia 94510 (H) 745-6328

Badges: Engineering/Env Science/Orienteering Troop Only


 

Sylvia Guinon 197 Seafarer, Vallejo 94591 (H) 557-9547

Badges: Cit in Comm/Cit in Nation/Cit in World/Communications/Disabilty Awr/Env Science/Family Life/First Aid Troop Only


 

Cheryl Johnson 882 Corcoran Ct., Benicia 94510 (H) 745-0278

Badges: Bird Study/Communications/Computers/Cooking/Dog Care/Emergency Prep/Family Life/First Aid/Forestry/Gardening/Insect Study/Mammal Study/Nature/Pets/Plant Science/Reading/Reptile/Amphib/Safety/ Sports/Swimming Troop Only


 

Ronald Kane 351 Raymond Dr, Benicia 94510 (H) 745-3905

Badges: Amer Business/Backpacking/Camping/Cooking/Gardening/Lifesaving/Pets/Reading/Salesmanship

Troop Only


 

Vance Langford 245 Military East, Benicia 94510 (H) 746-8208

Badges: Astronomy/Cit in Cmm/Cit in Nation/Cit in World/ Troop Only


 

Robert Martinez 915 Bolton Cr., Benicia 94510 (H) 745-2920

Badges: Golf/Personal Mgt./Sports Troop Only


 

Marsha Mcguire 848 South Regatta, Vallejo 94591 (H) 557-3764

Badges: Communications/Family Life/Safety/Scholarship Troop Only


 

Craig Stein 312 Lori Dr, Benicia 94510 (H) 745-1932

Badges: Amer Business/Communications/Golf/Law/Personal Mgt/Salesmanship/Snow Sports

Troop Only


 

Troop 12

Diane Freeman 142 De Paul, Vallejo 94589 (H) 557-2076

Badges: Amer Cultures/Amer Heritage/Basketry/Genealogy/Public Speak/Reading/Theater

Troop and District


 

Dave Huffmon 322 Falcon Dr, Vallejo 94589 (H) 554-1484

Badges: Fishing/Golf Troop and District


 

Bruce Laprade 100 Headlands Ct, Vallejo 94591 (H) 552-5682

Badges: Cinematography/Dog Care/Electricity/Engineering/Home Repairs/Pets/Plumbing/Woodwork Troop Only


 

Valerie Paynter 322 Falcon Dr, Vallejo 94589 (H) 554-1484

Badges: Family Life/Personal Management Troop and District


 

Claude Smith 617 Sutter St, Vallejo 94590 (C) 980-0188

Badges: Auto Merchanics/Backpacking/Camping/Canoeing/Climbing/Cooking/Emergency Prep/Env Science/Fingerprinting/First Aid/Hiking/Motorboating/Pioneering/Snow Sports/Swimming/Wild Survival Troop and Distirct


 

John Yee 8108 Carlisle Wy, Vallejo 94591 (H) 642-1094

Badges: Coin Collect/Collections/Computers/Golf/Photography/Reading/Stamp Collect

Troop Only


 

Troop 62

Michelle Marin 74 Larkspur St, American Canyon 94503 (H)554-3694

Badges: First Aid Troop Only


 

Jim Mates 69 Crawford Way, American Canyon 94503 (H) 645-8924

Badges: Auto Mechanics/Computers/Crime Prevent/Emergency Prep/Home Repairs/Painting/Railroading/Traffic Safety/Truck Trans Troop Only


 

Troop 64

Martin Kwitek 315 Southport Way, Vallejo 94591 (H) 557-4581

Badges: Astronomy/Cycling/Geology/Personal Mgt/Sml Boat Sail Troop Only


 

Kenneth Lambert 436 Topsail Dr, Vallejo 94591 (H) 552-3485

Badges: Coin Collect/Communications/Computers Troop and District


 

Dennis Link 141 Southport Ct, Vallejo 94591 (H) 554-8826

Badges: Electricity/Emergency Prep/First Aid/Fishing/Fly Fishing/Home Repairs/Medicine/Orienteering/Painting/Personal Mgt/Plumbing/Railroading/Snow Sports/Wood Carving/Woodwork Troop Only


 

Julio Mestres 151 White Pine Dr, Vallejo 94591 (H) 552-2981

Badges: Computers/Fishing Troop Only

Giovanni Paladini 1414 Castro St , Martinez 94553 (H) 925-335-2559

Badges: First Aid Troop and District


 

Mike Rettinhouse 2755 Webb St, Vallejo 94591 (H) 643-7053

Badges: Backpacking/Camping/Cooking/Disability Awr/.Emergency Prep/Cit in Comm/Cit in Nation/Cit in World/Family Life/Hiking/Indian Lore/Leatherwork/Orienteering/Reading/Snow Sports/Theater/Weather /Wilderness Survival Troop and District


 

David Sweet 110 Settle Ct, Vallejo 94590 (H) 643-7236

Badges: Cycling/Fishing/Wood Carving/Woodwork Troop Only


 

Troop 77

Neftali Alverez 47 Spikerush Cir, American Canyon 94503 (H) 557-6819

Badges: Cinematography Troop Only


 

Tamara Brewer 23 BEVERLY DR, Vallejo 94591 (H) 645-0904

Badges: Music Troop and District


 

Sharon Chaney 101 BRITANNIA CT., Vallejo 94591 (H) 553-1166

Badges: Golf/Photography Troop Only


 

Vic Chaney 101 Britannia Ct, Vallejo 94591 (H) 553-1166

Badges: Metalwork/Sculpture/Chemistry Troop Only


 

Emily Flores 708 Capra Dr, American Canyon 94503 (H) 704-2706

Badges: Dog Care/Forestry/Gardening/Pets/Reading/Salesmanship/Traffic Safety

Troop and District


 

Eric Freeman 406 Rio Del Mar, American Canyon 94503 342-2794

Badges: Amer Heritage/Archery/Camping/Cit in Comm/Cit in Nation/Cit in World/Collections/Communications/Computers/Cooking/Emergency Prep/Env Science/Fishing/Reading/Safety/Salesmanship/Scholarship/Space Explore/Stamp Collect

Troop and District


 

David Montez 100 San Andreas, Vallejo 94589 (H) 557-5054

Badges: Computers/Electricity/Electronics/Family Life/First Aid/Leatherwork/Pers Fitness/Wood Carving Troop Only


 

Chuck Speir 325 El Camino Real, Vallejo 94590 (H) 645-0231

Badges: Aviation/Space Explore Troop and District


 

Michelle Speir 325 El Camino Real, Vallejo 94590 (H) 645-0231

Badges: Art Troop and District


 

Crew 222

Sanders, Cindy

Badges: Art/Camping/Cit in the community/Cit in the Nation/Cit in the World/Communications/Cyclying/Dentistry/Drafting/Emergency Prep/Environmental Science/Family/Hiking/Lifesaving/Personal Fitness/Personal Management/Reading/Skating/Swimming/

 

THIS IS THE OLD LIST FROM 2007

SILVERGATE DISTRICT MERIT BADGE COUNCILOR LIST

A|B|C|D|E|F|G|H|I|J|K|L|M|N|O|P|Q|R|S|T|U|V|W|X|Y|Z

MERIT BADGE

CATEGORY

NAME

UNIT NUMBER

PHONE NUMBER

UNIT ONLY

ALL UNITS

American Business

Business and Industry

Basham, Jeff

12

707-644-5998

Troop 12

American Business

Business and Industry

Hilton, Wesley

495

707-747-1177

Troop 77

American Business

Business and Industry

Miller, Shawn

District

707-553-2703

All

American Cultures

Personal Development

Martinez, Nancy

7

707-745-2920

Troop 7

American Cultures

Personal Development

Roy, Brad

7

707-525-7053

Troop 7

American Cultures

Personal Development

Blackstone, Laurie

12

707-554-3050

All

American Cultures

Personal Development

Banner, Kate

77

707-648-0917

Troop 77

American Cultures

Personal Development

Hilton, Wesley

495

707-747-1177

Troop 77

American Heritage

Personal Development

Hogan, Paula

7

707-745-0522

All

American Heritage

Personal Development

Martinez, Nancy

7

707-745-2920

Troop 7

American Heritage

Personal Development

Roy, Brad

7

707-525-7053

Troop 7

American Heritage

Personal Development

Hilton, Wesley

495

707-747-1177

Troop 77

American Labor

Trades

Basham, Jeff

12

707-644-5998

Troop 12

American Labor

Trades

Hilton, Wesley

495

707-747-1177

Troop 77

Animal Science

Agribusiness

Lukes, Dena

12

707-554-2644

All

Animal Science

Agribusiness

Taylor, Randy

29

707-642-5060

All

Animal Science

Agribusiness

Smith, Richard

District

707-279-4791

All

Archaeology

Natural Science

Lukes, Dena

12

707-554-2644

All

Archery

Sports

Hemenway, Ron

12

All

Archery

Sports

Locke, Keith

77

707-643-8653

All

Art

Arts and Crafts

Skinner, Lori

7

707-746-7715

Troop 7

Art

Arts and Crafts

Blackstone, Laurie

12

707-554-3050

All

Art

Arts and Crafts

Smith, Claude

12

707-552-1196

All

Art

Arts and Crafts

Jenny, Walt

19

707-642-1722

All

Art

Arts and Crafts

Taylor, Randy

29

707-642-5060

All

Art

Arts and Crafts

Larson-Speir, Michelle

77

707-645-0231

Troop 77

Art

Arts and Crafts

Sanders, Cindy

Crew 222

707-643-8276

All

Art

Arts and Crafts

Miller, Shawn

District

707-553-2703

All

Astronomy

Natural Science

Basham, Jeff

12

707-644-5998

Troop 12

Astronomy

Natural Science

Bristow, John

12

707-745-2984

All

Astronomy

Natural Science

Luce, Greg

12

707-552-4838

All

Astronomy

Natural Science

Sanders, Cindy

Crew 222

707-643-8276

X

Athletics

Sports

Cummings, John

Crew 78

707-747-5988

All

Atomic Energy

Physical Science

Reynolds, Lionel

7

707-746-6195

Troop 7

Atomic Energy

Physical Science

Luce, Greg

12

707-552-4838

All

Atomic Energy

Physical Science

Loughridge, Bruce

77

707-552-2559

Troop 77

Atomic Energy

Physical Science

Bucaneg, Demy

District

707-647-2444

All

Auto Mechanics

Trades

Griffin, Randy

7

707-747-1964

Troop 7

Auto Mechanics

Trades

Alderks, Larry

8

707-747-5370

Troop 8

Auto Mechanics

Trades

Clark, Steven

8

707-745-8921

Troop 8

Auto Mechanics

Trades

Luce, Greg

12

707-552-4838

All

Auto Mechanics

Trades

Bell, Michael

77

707-553-8459

Troop 77

Aviation

Transportation

Roy, Brad

7

707-525-7053

Troop 7

Aviation

Transportation

Johnson, Lee

12

707-554-2644

All

Aviation

Transportation

Murphy, James

495

707-745-2648

Troops 495-71

Aviation

Transportation

Shackleford, Orrin

Crew 222

925-825-4053

All

Backpacking

Hobbies

Englbrethson, Rodger

7

707-746-5267

All

Backpacking

Hobbies

Basham, Jeff

12

707-644-5998

Troop 12

Backpacking

Hobbies

Bristow, John

12

707-745-2984

All

Backpacking

Hobbies

Hemenway, Ron

12

707-552-3046

All

Backpacking

Hobbies

Luce, Greg

12

707-552-4838

All

Backpacking

Hobbies

Smith, Claude

12

707-552-1196

All

Backpacking

Hobbies

Taylor, Randy

29

707-642-5060

All

Backpacking

Hobbies

Locke, Keith

77

707-643-8653

All

Backpacking

Hobbies

Harryman, Tom

Crew 78

707-745-8120

All

Backpacking

Hobbies

Miller, Shawn

District

707-553-2703

All

Backpacking

Hobbies

Smith, Richard

District

707-279-4791

All

Basketry

Arts and Crafts

Martinez, Nancy

7

707-745-2920

Troop 7

Basketry

Arts and Crafts

Blackstone, Laurie

12

707-554-3050

All

Basketry

Arts and Crafts

Hemenway, Ron

12

707-552-3046

All

Basketry

Arts and Crafts

Coleman, Karen

7

707-557-6763

All

Bird Study

Natural Science

Lukes, Dena

12

707-554-2644

All

Bird Study

Natural Science

Taylor, Randy

29

707-642-5060

All

Bugling

Arts and Crafts

Hogan, Paula

7

707-745-0522

All

Bugling

Arts and Crafts

Taylor, Randy

29

707-642-5060

All

Camping

Hobbies

Englbrethson, Rodger

7

707-746-5267

All

Camping

Hobbies

Griffin, Patricia

7

707-747-1964

Troop 7

Camping

Hobbies

Roy, Brad

7

707-525-7053

Troop 7

Camping

Hobbies

Hoganboom, Kathy

8

707-745-1846

Troop 8

Camping

Hobbies

Bristow, John

12

707-745-2984

All

Camping

Hobbies

Hemenway, Ron

12

707-552-3046

All

Camping

Hobbies

Luce, Greg

12

707-552-4838

All

Camping

Hobbies

Rubins, John B

12

707-642-7450

All

Camping

Hobbies

Smith, Claude

12

707-552-1196

All

Camping

Hobbies

Taylor, Randy

29

707-642-5060

All

Camping

Hobbies

Diehl, Jay

64

707-552-6339

Troop 64

Camping

Hobbies

Locke, Keith

77

707-643-8653

All

Camping

Hobbies

Murphy, James

495

707-745-2648

Troops 495-71

Camping

Hobbies

Harryman, Tom

Crew 78

707-745-8120

All

Camping

Hobbies

Sanders, Cindy

Crew 222

707-643-8276

All

Camping

Hobbies

Miller, Shawn

District

707-553-2703

All

Canoeing

Sports

Hemenway, Ron

12

707-552-3046

All

Canoeing

Sports

Luce, Greg

12

707-552-4838

All

Canoeing

Sports

Goshorn, Bill

77

707-644-0726

Troop 77

Canoeing

Sports

Miller, Shawn

District

707-553-2703

X

Canoeing

Hobbies

Smith, Richard

District

707-279-4791

X

Chemistry

Physical Science

Englbrethson, Rodger

7

707-746-5267

All

Chemistry

Physical Science

Nolan, Patrick

8

707-745-4474

Troop 8

Chemistry

Physical Science

Smith, Claude

12

707-552-1196

All

Chemistry

Physical Science

Taylor, Randy

29

707-642-5060

All

Chemistry

Physical Science

Chaney, Victor

77

707-553-1166

All

Cinematography

Communications

Taylor, Randy

29

707-642-5060

All

Citizenship in the Community

Personal Development

Davis, Joseph

7

707-747-5123

Troop 7

Citizenship in the Community

Personal Development

Martinez, Nancy

7

707-745-2920

Troop 7

Citizenship in the Community

Personal Development

Bianchi, James

8

707-745-4012

Troop 8

Citizenship in the Community

Personal Development

Nolan, Patrick

8

707-745-4474

Troop 8

Citizenship in the Community

Personal Development

O'Leary, Susan

8

707-745-9144

Troop 8

Citizenship in the Community

Personal Development

Basham, Barbara

12

707-644-5998

Troop 12

Citizenship in the Community

Personal Development

Blackstone, Laurie

12

707-554-3050

All

Citizenship in the Community

Personal Development

Luce, Greg

12

707-552-4838

All

Citizenship in the Community

Personal Development

Rubins, John B

12

707-642-7450

All

Citizenship in the Community

Personal Development

Taylor, Randy

29

707-642-5060

All

Citizenship in the Community

Personal Development

Hardison, Marion

66

707-745-8120

All

Citizenship in the Community

Personal Development

Chaney, Victor

77

707-553-1166

All

Citizenship in the Community

Personal Development

Heise, Betty

77

707-554-1871

Troop 77

Citizenship in the Community

Personal Development

Harryman, Sue

Crew 78

707-745-8120

Crew 78

Citizenship in the Community

Personal Development

Miller, Shawn

District

707-553-2703

All

Citizenship in the Nation

Personal Development

Davis, Joseph

7

707-747-5123

Troop 7

Citizenship in the Nation

Personal Development

Roy, Brad

7

707-525-7053

Troop 7

Citizenship in the Nation

Personal Development

Sally, Mark

7

707-746-6795

Benicia Units

Citizenship in the Nation

Personal Development

Craig, David

8

707-745-0814

All

Citizenship in the Nation

Personal Development

Basham, Barbara

12

707-644-5998

Troop 12

Citizenship in the Nation

Personal Development

Blackstone, Laurie

12

707-554-3050

All

Citizenship in the Nation

Personal Development

Luce, Greg

12

707-552-4838

All

Citizenship in the Nation

Personal Development

Rubins, John B

12

707-642-7450

All

Citizenship in the Nation

Personal Development

Taylor, Randy

29

707-642-5060

All

Citizenship in the Nation

Personal Development

Hardison, Marion

66

707-745-8120

All

Citizenship in the Nation

Personal Development

Harryman, Sue

Crew 78

707-745-8120

Crew 78

Citizenship in the Nation

Personal Development

Miller, Shawn

District

707-553-2703

All

Citizenship in the World

Personal Development

Davis, Joseph

7

707-747-5123

Troop 7

Citizenship in the World

Personal Development

Roy, Brad

7

707-525-7053

Troop 7

Citizenship in the World

Personal Development

Craig, David

8

707-745-0814

All

Citizenship in the World

Personal Development

Basham, Barbara

12

707-644-5998

Troop 12

Citizenship in the World

Personal Development

Blackstone, Laurie

12

707-554-3050

All

Citizenship in the World

Personal Development

Luce, Greg

12

707-552-4838

All

Citizenship in the World

Personal Development

Rubins, John B

12

707-642-7450

All

Citizenship in the World

Personal Development

Taylor, Randy

29

707-642-5060

All

Citizenship in the World

Personal Development

Hardison, Marion

66

707-745-8120

All

Citizenship in the World

Personal Development

Loughridge, Bruce

77

707-552-2559

Troop 77

Citizenship in the World

Personal Development

Harryman, Sue

Crew 78

707-745-8120

Crew 78

Citizenship in the World

Personal Development

Miller, Shawn

District

707-553-2703

All

Climbing

Sports

Alderks, Larry

8

707-747-5370

Troop 8

Coin Collecting

Hobbies

Blackstone, Laurie

12

707-554-3050

All

Coin Collecting

Hobbies

Hilton, Wesley

495

707-747-1177

Troop 77

Collections

Hobbies

Blackstone, Laurie

12

707-554-3050

All

Collections

Hobbies

Taylor, Randy

29

707-642-5060

All

Collections

Hobbies

Hilton, Wesley

495

707-747-1177

Troop 77

Collections

Hobbies

Sanders, Cindy

Crew 222

707-643-8276

X

Communications

Personal Development

Coleman, Karen

7

707-557-6763

All

Communications

Personal Development

Lathrop, Terry

7

707-751-1790

All

Communications

Personal Development

Luce, Greg

12

707-552-4838

All

Communications

Personal Development

Rubins, John B

12

707-642-7450

All

Communications

Personal Development

Taylor, Randy

29

707-642-5060

All

Communications

Personal Development

Banner, Kate

77

707-648-0917

Troop 77

Communications

Personal Development

Bucaneg, Demy

District

707-647-2444

All

Communications

Personal Development

Miller, Shawn

District

707-553-2703

All

Computers

Physical Science

Englbrethson, Rodger

7

707-746-5267

All

Computers

Physical Science

Nolan, Patrick

8

707-745-4474

Troop 8

Computers

Physical Science

Basham, Jeff

12

707-644-5998

Troop 12

Computers

Physical Science

Johnson, Lee

12

707-554-2644

All

Computers

Physical Science

Luce, Greg

12

707-552-4838

All

Computers

Physical Science

Smith, Claude

12

707-552-1196

All

Computers

Physical Science

Locke, Keith

77

707-643-8653

All

Computers

Physical Science

Montez, David

77

707-557-5054

All

Computers

Physical Science

Bucaneg, Demy

District

707-647-2444

All

Computers

Physical Science

Miller, Shawn

District

707-553-2703

X

Cooking

Hobbies

Coleman, Karen

7

707-557-6763

All

Cooking

Hobbies

Griffin, Patricia

7

707-747-1964

Troop 7

Cooking

Hobbies

Lathrop, Terry

7

707-751-1790

All

Cooking

Hobbies

Blackstone, Laurie

12

707-554-3050

All

Cooking

Hobbies

Hemenway, Ron

12

707-552-3046

All

Cooking

Hobbies

Luce, Greg

12

707-552-4838

All

Cooking

Hobbies

Rubins, John B

12

707-642-7450

All

Cooking

Hobbies

Taylor, Randy

29

707-642-5060

All

Cooking

Hobbies

McMullen, Peter

64

707-647-7438

All

Cooking

Hobbies

Locke, Keith

77

707-643-8653

All

Cooking

Hobbies

Harryman, Tom

Crew 78

707-745-8120

All

Cooking

Hobbies

Sanders, Cindy

Crew 222

707-643-8276

All

Cooking

Hobbies

Miller, Shawn

District

707-553-2703

All

Crime Prevention

Public Service

Johnson, Lee

12

707-554-2644

All

Crime Prevention

Public Service

Sanders, Cindy

Crew 222

707-643-8276

All

Cycling

Sports

Davis, Joseph

7

707-747-5123

Troop 7

Cycling

Sports

Griffin, Randy

7

707-747-1964

Troop 7

Cycling

Sports

Basham, Barbara

12

707-644-5998

Troop 12

Cycling

Sports

Smith, Claude

12

707-552-1196

All

Cycling

Sports

Muller, Stan

71

707-745-0586

All

Cycling

Sports

Goshorn, Bill

77

707-644-0726

Troop 77

Cycling

Sports

Cummings, John

Crew 78

707-747-5988

All

Cycling

Sports

Miller, Shawn

District

707-553-2703

All

Dentistry

Professions

Bristow, John

12

707-745-2984

All

Dentistry

Professions

Sanders, Cindy

Crew 222

707-643-8276

All

Disabilities Awareness

Personal Development

Griffin, Patricia

7

707-747-1964

Troop 7

Disabilities Awareness

Personal Development

Knight, Susan

7

707-746-1058

All

Disabilities Awareness

Personal Development

Miller, Shawn

District

707-553-2703

All

Dog Care

Hobbies

Davis, Joseph

7

707-747-5123

Troop 7

Dog Care

Hobbies

Luce, Greg

12

707-552-4838

All

Dog Care

Hobbies

Lukes, Dena

12

707-554-2644

All

Dog Care

Hobbies

Smith, Claude

12

707-552-1196

All

Dog Care

Hobbies

Miller, Shawn

District

707-553-2703

All

Drafting

Trades

Smith, Claude

12

707-552-1196

All

Drafting

Trades

Sanders, Cindy

Crew 222

707-643-8276

All

Electricity

Physical Science

Gross, Gary

12

707-642-5863

All

Electricity

Physical Science

Johnson, Lee

12

707-554-2644

All

Electricity

Physical Science

Smith, Claude

12

707-554-1196

All

Electronics

Physical Science

Gross, Gary

12

707-642-5863

All

Electronics

Physical Science

Johnson, Lee

12

707-554-2644

All

Electronics

Physical Science

Smith, Claude

12

707-554-1196

All

Electronics

Physical Science

Montez, David

77

707-557-5054

All

Electronics

Physical Science

Bucaneg, Demy

District

707-647-2444

All

Emergency Preparedness

Public Service

Cox, Bob

8

707-745-6690

All

Emergency Preparedness

Public Service

Basham, Barbara

12

707-644-5998

Troop 12

Emergency Preparedness

Public Service

Hemenway, Ron

12

707-552-3046

All

Emergency Preparedness

Public Service

Luce, Greg

12

707-552-4838

All

Emergency Preparedness

Public Service

Smith, Claude

12

707-554-1196

All

Emergency Preparedness

Public Service

Taylor, Randy

29

707-642-5060

All

Emergency Preparedness

Public Service

Harryman, Tom

Crew 78

707-745-8120

All

Emergency Preparedness

Public Service

Miller, Shawn

District

707-553-2703

All

Energy

Physical Science

Sally, Mark

7

707-746-6795

Benicia Units

Energy

Physical Science

Basham, Jeff

12

707-644-5998

Troop 12

Energy

Physical Science

Bucaneg, Demy

District

707-647-2444

All

Engineering

Professions

Englbrethson, Rodger

7

707-746-5267

All

Engineering

Professions

Smith, Claude

12

707-554-1196

All

Engineering

Professions

Cummings, John

Crew 78

707-747-5988

All

Engineering

Professions

Bucaneg, Demy

District

707-647-2444

All

Engineering

Professions

Miller, Shawn

District

707-553-2703

All

Entrepreneurship

Business and Industry

Hilton, Wesley

495

707-747-1177

Troop 77

Environmental Science

Conservation

Reynolds, Lionel

7

707-746-6195

Troop 7

Environmental Science

Conservation

Basham, Barbara

12

707-644-5998

Troop 12

Environmental Science

Conservation

Blackstone, Laurie

12

707-554-3050

All

Environmental Science

Conservation

Lukes, Dena

12

707-554-2644

All

Environmental Science

Conservation

Smith, Claude

12

707-552-1196

All

Environmental Science

Conservation

Taylor, Randy

29

707-642-5060

All

Environmental Science

Conservation

Murphy, James

495

707-745-2648

Troops 495-71

Environmental Science

Conservation

Harryman, Sue

Crew 78

707-745-8120

Crew 78

Environmental Science

Conservation

Sanders, Cindy

Crew 222

707-643-8276

All

Environmental Science

Conservation

Miller, Shawn

District

707-553-2703

All

Family Life

Personal Development

Coleman, Karen

7

707-557-6763

All

Family Life

Personal Development

Davis, Joseph

7

707-747-5123

Troop 7

Family Life

Personal Development

Griffin, Patricia

7

707-747-1964

Troop 7

Family Life

Personal Development

Knight, Susan

7

707-746-1058

All

Family Life

Personal Development

Martinez, Nancy

7

707-745-2920

Troop 7

Family Life

Personal Development

Skinner, Lori

7

707-746-7715

Troop 7

Family Life

Personal Development

Craig, David

8

707-745-0814

All

Family Life

Personal Development

Hoganboom, Kathy

8

707-745-1846

Troop 8

Family Life

Personal Development

O'Leary, Susan

8

707-745-9144

Troop 8

Family Life

Personal Development

Basham, Barbara

12

707-644-5998

Troop 12

Family Life

Personal Development

Blackstone, Laurie

12

707-554-3050

All

Family Life

Personal Development

Taylor, Randy

29

707-642-5060

All

Family Life

Personal Development

Diehl, Jay

64

707-552-6339

Troop 64

All

Family Life

Personal Development

Banner, Kate

77

707-648-0917

Troop 77

Family Life

Personal Development

Hilton, Wesley

495

707-747-1177

Troop 77

Family Life

Personal Development

Harryman, Sue

Crew 78

707-745-8120

Crew 78

Family Life

Personal Development

Sanders, Cindy

Crew 222

707-643-8276

All

Family Life

Personal Development

Smith, Richard

District

707-279-4791

All

Farm Mechanics

Agribusiness

Smith, Richard

District

707-279-4791

All

Fingerprinting

Public Service

Smith, Claude

12

707-554-1196

All

Fingerprinting

Public Service

Muller, Stan

71

707-745-0586

All

Fire Safety

Public Service

Roy, Brad

7

707-525-7053

Troop 7

Fire Safety

Public Service

Cox, Bob

8

707-745-6690

All

Fire Safety

Public Service

Blackstone, Laurie

12

707-554-3050

All

Fire Safety

Public Service

Luce, Greg

12

707-552-4838

All

Fire Safety

Public Service

Sanders, Cindy

Crew 222

707-643-8276

All

First Aid

Public Service

Cox, Bob

8

707-745-6690

All

First Aid

Public Service

Luce, Greg

12

707-552-4838

All

First Aid

Public Service

Taylor, Randy

29

707-642-5060

All

First Aid

Public Service

McMullen, Marilyn

64

707-647-7438

Troop 64

First Aid

Public Service

Bell, Susan

77

707-553-8459

Troop 77

First Aid

Public Service

Heise, Betty

77

707-554-1871

Troop 77

First Aid

Public Service

Sanders, Cindy

Crew 222

707-643-8276

All

First Aid

Public Service

Miller, Shawn

District

707-553-2703

All

First Aid

Public Service

Smith, Richard

District

707-279-4791

All

Fish and Wild Life Mgnt

Conservation

Lukes, Dena

12

707-554-2644

All

Fish and Wild Life Mgnt

Conservation

Rubins, John B

12

707-642-7450

All

Fish and Wild Life Mgnt

Conservation

Taylor, Randy

29

707-642-5060

All

Fish and Wild Life Mgnt

Conservation

Murphy, James

495

707-745-2648

Troops 495-71

Fish and Wild Life Mgnt

Conservation

Miller, Shawn

District

707-553-2703

All

Fishing

Sports

Reynolds, Lionel

7

707-746-6195

Troop 7

Fishing

Sports

Luce, Greg

12

707-552-4838

All

Fishing

Sports

Rubins, John B

12

707-642-7450

All

Fishing

Sports

Taylor, Randy

29

707-642-5060

All

Fishing

Sports

Sweet, David

64

707-643-7236

Troop 64

Fishing

Sports

Murphy, James

495

707-745-2648

Troops 495-71

Fishing

Sports

Miller, Shawn

District

707-553-2703

All

Forestry

Conservation

Lukes, Dena

12

707-554-2644

All

Forestry

Conservation

Murphy, James

495

707-745-2648

Troops 495-71

Forestry

Conservation

Sanders, Cindy

Crew 222

707-643-8276

All

Forestry

Conservation

Miller, Shawn

District

707-553-2703

All

Forestry

Conservation

Smith, Richard

District

707-279-4791

All

Gardening

Hobbies

Hemenway, Ron

12

707-552-3046

All

Gardening

Hobbies

Lukes, Dena

12

707-554-2644

All

Gardening

Hobbies

Smith, Claude

12

707-554-1196

All

Gardening

Hobbies

Taylor, Randy

29

707-642-5060

All

Gardening

Hobbies

Locke, Keith

77

707-643-8653

All

Gardening

Hobbies

Miller, Shawn

District

707-553-2703

All

Genealogy

Personal Development

Knight, Susan

7

707-746-1058

All

Genealogy

Personal Development

Blackstone, Laurie

12

707-554-3050

All

Genealogy

Personal Development

Taylor, Randy

29

707-642-5060

All

Genealogy

Personal Development

Sanders, Cindy

Crew 222

707-643-8276

All

Geology

Natural Science

Englbrethson, Rodger

7

707-746-5267

All

Geology

Natural Science

Sally, Mark

7

707-746-6795

Benicia Units

Golf

Sports

Jessup, William (Jay)

8

707-746-0893

Troop 8

Golf

Sports

Taylor, Randy

29

707-642-5060

All

Golf

Sports

Miller, Shawn

District

707-553-2703

All

Graphic Art

Trades

Jenny, Walt

19

707-642-1722

All

Graphic Art

Trades

Miller, Shawn

District

707-553-2703

All

Hiking

Hobbies

Englbrethson, Rodger

7

707-746-5267

All

Hiking

Hobbies

Roy, Brad

7

707-525-7053

Troop 7

Hiking

Hobbies

Nolan, Patrick

8

707-745-4474

Troop 8

Hiking

Hobbies

Basham, Jeff

12

707-644-5998

Troop 12

Hiking

Hobbies

Hemenway, Ron

12

707-552-3046

All

Hiking

Hobbies

Lukes, Dena

12

707-554-2644

All

Hiking

Hobbies

Taylor, Randy

29

707-642-5060

All

Hiking

Hobbies

Locke, Keith

77

707-643-8653

All

Hiking

Hobbies

Harryman, Tom

Crew 78

707-745-8120

All

Hiking

Hobbies

Miller, Shawn

District

707-553-2703

All

Home Repairs

Hobbies

Griffin, Randy

7

707-747-1964

Troop 7

Home Repairs

Hobbies

Skinner, Lori

7

707-746-7715

Troop 7

Home Repairs

Hobbies

Clark, Steven

8

707-745-8921

Troop 8

Home Repairs

Hobbies

Craig, David

8

707-745-0814

All

Home Repairs

Hobbies

Blackstone, Laurie

12

707-554-3050

All

Home Repairs

Hobbies

Luce, Greg

12

707-552-4838

All

Home Repairs

Hobbies

Smith, Claude

12

707-552-1196

All

Home Repairs

Hobbies

Taylor, Randy

29

707-642-5060

All

Home Repairs

Hobbies

Miller, Shawn

District

707-553-2703

All

Indian Lore

Hobbies

Coleman, Karen

7

707-557-6763

All

Indian Lore

Hobbies

Reynolds, Lionel

7

707-746-6195

Troop 7

Indian Lore

Hobbies

Smith, Claude

12

707-552-1196

All

Indian Lore

Hobbies

Sanders, Cindy

Crew 222

707-643-8276

All

Insect Study

Natural Science

Lukes, Dena

12

707-554-2644

All

Insect Study

Natural Science

Taylor, Randy

29

707-642-5060

All

Law

Professions

Alderks, Larry

8

707-747-5370

Troop 8

Law

Professions

Bianchi, James

8

707-745-4012

Troop 8

Leatherwork

Arts and Crafts

Coleman, Karen

7

707-557-6763

All

Leatherwork

Arts and Crafts

Hemenway, Ron

12

707-552-3046

All

Leatherwork

Arts and Crafts

Goshorn, Bill

77

707-644-0726

Troop 77

Leatherwork

Arts and Crafts

Montez, David

77

707-557-5054

All

Leatherwork

Arts and Crafts

Sanders, Cindy

Crew 222

707-643-8276

All

Leatherwork

Arts and Crafts

Miller, Shawn

District

707-553-2703

All

Lifesaving

Public Service

Gross, Gary

12

707-642-5863

All

Lifesaving

Public Service

Luce, Greg

12

707-552-4838

All

Lifesaving

Public Service

Taylor, Randy

29

707-642-5060

All

Mammal Study

Natural Science

Hogan, Paula

7

707-745-0522

All

Mammal Study

Natural Science

Lukes, Dena

12

707-554-2644

All

Mammal Study

Natural Science

Taylor, Randy

29

707-642-5060

All

Mammal Study

Natural Science

Sanders, Cindy

Crew 222

707-643-8276

All

Mammal Study

Natural Science

Miller, Shawn

District

707-553-2703

All

Medicine

Professions

Hogan, Paula

7

707-745-0522

All

Medicine

Professions

Knight, Susan

7

707-746-1058

All

Medicine

Professions

Heise, Betty

77

707-554-1871

Troop 77

Metalwork

Arts and Crafts

Hogan, Paula

7

707-745-0522

All

Metalwork

Arts and Crafts

Clark, Steven

8

707-745-8921

Troop 8

Metalwork

Arts and Crafts

Chaney, Victor

77

707-553-1166

All

Metalwork

Arts and Crafts

Locke, Keith

77

707-643-8653

All

Metalwork

Arts and Crafts

Miller, Shawn

District

707-553-2703

All

Model Design & Building

Hobbies

Taylor, Randy

29

707-642-5060

All

Motor Boating

Sports

Alderks, Larry

8

707-747-5370

Troop 8

Motor Boating

Sports

Smith, Claude

12

707-552-1196

All

Motor Boating

Sports

Miller, Shawn

District

707-553-2703

All

Music

Arts and Crafts

Hogan, Paula

7

707-745-0522

All

Music

Arts and Crafts

Blackstone, Laurie

12

707-554-3050

All

Music

Arts and Crafts

Smith, Claude

12

707-552-1196

All

Music

Arts and Crafts

Jenny, Walt

19

707-642-1722

All

Music

Arts and Crafts

Taylor, Randy

29

707-642-5060

All

Music

Arts and Crafts

Banner, Kate

77

707-648-0917

Troop 77

Music

Arts and Crafts

Chaney, Victor

77

707-553-1166

All

Music

Arts and Crafts

Heise, Betty

77

707-554-1871

Troop 77

Nature

Natural Science

Lukes, Dena

12

707-554-2644

All

Nature

Natural Science

Smith, Claude

12

707-552-1196

All

Nature

Natural Science

Taylor, Randy

29

707-642-5060

All

Nature

Natural Science

Smith, Richard

District

707-279-4791

All

Oceanography

Natural Science

Taylor, Randy

29

707-642-5060

All

Orienteering

Sports

Hemenway, Ron

12

707-552-3046

All

Orienteering

Sports

Taylor, Randy

29

707-642-5060

All

Painting

Trades

Skinner, Lori

7

707-746-7715

Troop 7

Painting

Trades

Smith, Claude

12

707-552-1196

All

Personal Fitness

Personal Development

Davis, Joseph

7

707-747-5123

Troop 7

Personal Fitness

Personal Development

Rubins, John B

12

707-642-7450

All

Personal Fitness

Personal Development

Taylor, Randy

29

707-642-5060

All

Personal Fitness

Personal Development

Heise, Betty

77

707-554-1871

Troop 77

Personal Fitness

Personal Development

Cummings, John

Crew 78

707-747-5988

All

Personal Fitness

Personal Development

Miller, Shawn

District

707-553-2703

All

Personal Management

Personal Development

Roy, Brad

7

707-525-7053

Troop 7

Personal Management

Personal Development

Sally, Mark

7

707-746-6795

Benicia Units

Personal Management

Personal Development

Craig, David

8

707-745-0814

All

Personal Management

Personal Development

O'Leary, Susan

8

707-745-9144

Troop 8

Personal Management

Personal Development

Basham, Barbara

12

707-644-5998

Troop 12

Personal Management

Personal Development

Blackstone, Laurie

12

707-554-3050

All

Personal Management

Personal Development

Luce, Greg

12

707-552-4838

All

Personal Management

Personal Development

Rubins, John B

12

707-642-7450

All

Personal Management

Personal Development

Taylor, Randy

29

707-642-5060

All

Personal Management

Personal Development

Lemos, Darin

64

707-552-7579

Troop 64

Personal Management

Personal Development

McMullen, Marilyn

64

707-647-7438

Troop 64

Personal Management

Personal Development

Banner, Kate

77

707-648-0917

Troop 77

Personal Management

Personal Development

Heise, Betty

77

707-554-1871

Troop 77

Personal Management

Personal Development

Hilton, Wesley

495

707-747-1177

Troop 77

Personal Management

Personal Development

Sanders, Cindy

Crew 222

707-643-8276

All

Personal Management

Personal Development

Miller, Shawn

District

707-553-2703

All

Pets

Hobbies

Coleman, Karen

7

707-557-6763

All

Pets

Hobbies

Hogan, Paula

7

707-745-0522

All

Pets

Hobbies

Martinez, Nancy

7

707-745-2920

Troop 7

Pets

Hobbies

Lukes, Dena

12

707-554-2644

All

Pets

Hobbies

Smith, Claude

12

707-552-1196

All

Pets

Hobbies

Taylor, Randy

29

707-642-5060

All

Pets

Hobbies

Miller, Shawn

District

707-553-2703

All

Photography

Communications

Hemenway, Ron

12

707-552-3046

All

Photography

Communications

Luce, Greg

12

707-552-4838

All

Photography

Communications

Blatter, Ray

19

707-553-2029

All

Photography

Communications

Taylor, Randy

29

707-642-5060

All

Photography

Communications

Goshorn, Bill

77

707-644-0726

Troop 77

Pioneering

Hobbies

Smith, Claude

12

707-552-1196

All

Pioneering

Hobbies

Taylor, Randy

29

707-642-5060

All

Pioneering

Hobbies

Locke, Keith

77

707-643-8653

All

Pioneering

Hobbies

Miller, Shawn

District

707-553-2703

All

Plant Science

Agribusiness

Lukes, Dena

12

707-554-2644

All

Plant Science

Agribusiness

Taylor, Randy

29

707-642-5060

All

Plant Science

Agribusiness

Murphy, James

495

707-745-2648

Troops 495-71

Plant Science

Agribusiness

Smith, Richard

District

707-279-4791

All

Plumbing

Trades

Gilley, Jim

7

707-746-0318

Troop 7

Plumbing

Trades

Griffin, Randy

7

707-747-1964

Troop 7

Plumbing

Trades

Alderks, Larry

8

707-747-5370

Troop 8

Plumbing

Trades

Clark, Steven

8

707-745-8921

Troop 8

Plumbing

Trades

Luce, Greg

12

707-552-4838

All

Plumbing

Trades

Smith, Claude

12

707-552-1196

All

Public Health

Public Service

Nolan, Patrick

8

707-745-4474

Troop 8

Public Health

Public Service

Taylor, Randy

29

707-642-5060

All

Public Speaking

Personal Development

Gilley, Jim

7

707-746-0318

Troop 7

Public Speaking

Personal Development

Alderks, Larry

8

707-747-5370

Troop 8

Public Speaking

Personal Development

Smith, Claude

12

707-552-1196

All

Public Speaking

Personal Development

Blatter, Ray

19

707-553-2029

All

Public Speaking

Personal Development

Taylor, Randy

29

707-642-5060

All

Radio

Hobbies

Gross, Gary

12

707-642-5863

All

Railroading

Transportation

Gross, Gary

12

707-642-5863

All

Railroading

Transportation

Miller, Shawn

District

707-553-2703

All

Reading

Personal Development

Askham, Nikki

7

707-747-8360

Troop 7

Reading

Personal Development

Coleman, Karen

7

707-557-6763

All

Reading

Personal Development

Knight, Susan

7

707-746-1058

All

Reading

Personal Development

Lathrop, Terry

7

707-751-1790

All

Reading

Personal Development

Martinez, Nancy

7

707-745-2920

Troop 7

Reading

Personal Development

Roy, Brad

7

707-525-7053

Troop 7

Reading

Personal Development

Skinner, Lori

7

707-746-7715

Troop 7

Reading

Personal Development

Nolan, Patrick

8

707-745-4474

Troop 8

Reading

Personal Development

O'Leary, Susan

8

707-745-9144

Troop 8

Reading

Personal Development

Blackstone, Laurie

12

707-554-3050

All

Reading

Personal Development

Lukes, Dena

12

707-554-2644

All

Reading

Personal Development

Smith, Claude

12

707-552-1196

All

Reading

Personal Development

Taylor, Randy

29

707-642-5060

All

Reading

Personal Development

Sanders, Cindy

Crew 222

707-643-8276

All

Reptile and Amphibian Study

Natural Science

Lukes, Dena

12

707-554-2644

All

Reptile and Amphibian Study

Natural Science

Taylor, Randy

29

707-642-5060

All

Rifle Shooting

Sports

Alderks, Larry

8

707-747-5370

Troop 8

Rifle Shooting

Sports

Luce, Greg

12

707-552-4838

All

Rifle Shooting

Sports

Taylor, Randy

29

707-642-5060

All

Rifle Shooting

Sports

McMullen, Peter

64

707-647-7438

All

Rifle Shooting

Sports

Muller, Stan

71

707-745-0586

All

Rifle Shooting

Sports

Locke, Keith

77

707-643-8653

All

Safety

Public Service

Blackstone, Laurie

12

707-554-3050

All

Safety

Public Service

Luce, Greg

12

707-552-4838

All

Safety

Public Service

Rubins, John B

12

707-642-7450

All

Safety

Public Service

Taylor, Randy

29

707-642-5060

All

Safety

Public Service

Miller, Shawn

District

707-553-2703

All

Salesmanship

Business and Industry

Alderks, Larry

8

707-747-5370

Troop 8

Salesmanship

Business and Industry

Jessup, William (Jay)

8

707-746-0893

Troop 8

Salesmanship

Business and Industry

Hilton, Wesley

495

707-747-1177

Troop 77

Salesmanship

Business and Industry

Miller, Shawn

District

707-553-2703

All

Scholarship

Personal Development

Martinez, Nancy

7

707-745-2920

Troop 7

Scholarship

Personal Development

Blackstone, Laurie

12

707-554-3050

All

Scholarship

Personal Development

Taylor, Randy

29

707-642-5060

All

Scholarship

Personal Development

Miller, Shawn

District

707-553-2703

All

Shotgun Shooting

Sports

Alderks, Larry

8

707-747-5370

Troop 8

Shotgun Shooting

Sports

Luce, Greg

12

707-552-4838

All

Shotgun Shooting

Sports

Taylor, Randy

29

707-642-5060

All

Shotgun Shooting

Sports

Muller, Stan

71

707-745-0586

All

Shotgun Shooting

Sports

Locke, Keith

77

707-643-8653

All

Shotgun Shooting

Sports

Sutter, Russ

Crew 78

707-745-9120

All

Skating

Sports

Miller, Shawn

District

707-553-2703

All

Skiing

Sports

Nolan, Patrick

8

707-745-4474

Troop 8

Skiing

Sports

Locke, Keith

77

707-643-8653

All

Skiing

Sports

Murphy, James

495

707-745-2648

Troops 495-71

Skiing

Sports

Miller, Shawn

District

707-553-2703

All

Small Boat Sailing

Sports

Nolan, Patrick

8

707-745-4474

Troop 8

Small Boat Sailing

Sports

Diehl, Jay

64

707-552-6339

Troop 64

Small Boat Sailing

Sports

Miller, Shawn

District

707-553-2703

All

Snow Sports

Sports

Clark, Steven

8

707-745-8921

Troop 8

Snow Sports

Sports

Lucy, Chris

8

707-745-2412

Troops 7-8

Snow Sports

Sports

Smith, Claude

12

707-552-1196

All

Soil and Water Conservation

Conservation

Hogan, Paula

7

707-745-0522

All

Soil and Water Conservation

Conservation

Lukes, Dena

12

707-554-2644

All

Soil and Water Conservation

Conservation

Rubins, John B

12

707-642-7450

All

Soil and Water Conservation

Conservation

Taylor, Randy

29

707-642-5060

All

Soil and Water Conservation

Conservation

Miller, Shawn

District

707-553-2703

All

Space Exploration

Physical Science

Sally, Mark

7

707-746-6795

Benicia Units

Space Exploration

Physical Science

Basham, Jeff

12

707-644-5998

Troop 12

Sports

Sports

Basham, Barbara

12

707-644-5998

Troop 12

Sports

Sports

Rubins, John B

12

707-642-7450

All

Sports

Sports

Taylor, Randy

29

707-642-5060

All

Sports

Sports

Cummings, John

Crew 78

707-747-5988

All

Sports

Sports

Miller, Shawn

District

707-553-2703

All

Stamp Collecting

Hobbies

Lukes, Dena

12

707-554-2644

All

Stamp Collecting

Hobbies

Hilton, Wesley

495

707-747-1177

Troop 77

Swimming

Sports

Gross, Gary

12

707-642-5863

All

Swimming

Sports

Luce, Greg

12

707-552-4838

All

Swimming

Sports

Taylor, Randy

29

707-642-5060

All

Swimming

Sports

Bell, Michael

77

707-553-8459

Troop 77

Swimming

Sports

Harryman, Tom

Crew 78

707-745-8120

All

Swimming

Sports

Sanders, Cindy

Crew 222

707-643-8276

All

Traffic Safety

Personal Development

Rubins, John B

12

707-642-7450

All

Traffic Safety

Personal Development

Taylor, Randy

29

707-642-5060

All

Traffic Safety

Personal Development

Miller, Shawn

District

707-553-2703

All

Truck Transportation

Transportation

Coleman, Karen

7

707-557-6763

All

Truck Transportation

Transportation

Hemenway, Ron

12

707-552-3046

All

Truck Transportation

Transportation

Miller, Shawn

District

707-553-2703

All

Veterinary Medicine

Professions

Taylor, Randy

29

707-642-5060

All

Water Skiing

Sports

Alderks, Larry

8

707-747-5370

Troop 8

Water Skiing

Sports

Gross, Gary

12

707-642-5863

All

Water Skiing

Sports

Miller, Shawn

District

707-553-2703

All

Weather

Natural Science

Hogan, Paula

7

707-745-0522

All

Weather

Natural Science

Taylor, Randy

29

707-642-5060

All

Weather

Natural Science

Murphy, James

495

707-745-2648

Troops 495-71

Whitewater

Sports

Goshorn, Bill

77

707-644-0726

Troop 77

Whitewater

Sports

Miller, Shawn

District

707-553-2703

All

Wilderness Survival

Personal Development

Taylor, Randy

29

707-642-5060

All

Wilderness Survival

Personal Development

Locke, Keith

77

707-643-8653

All

Wilderness Survival

Personal Development

Sanders, Cindy

Crew 222

707-643-8276

All

Wilderness Survival

Personal Development

Miller, Shawn

District

707-553-2703

All

Wood Carving

Arts and Crafts

Griffin, Randy

7

707-747-1964

Troop 7

Wood Carving

Arts and Crafts

Hemenway, Ron

12

707-552-3046

All

Wood Carving

Arts and Crafts

Taylor, Randy

29

707-642-5060

All

Wood Carving

Arts and Crafts

Montez, David

77

707-557-5054

All

Woodwork

Trades

Griffin, Randy

7

707-747-1964

Troop 7

Woodwork

Trades

Clark, Steven

8

707-745-8921

Troop 8

Woodwork

Trades

Craig, David

8

707-745-0814

All

Woodwork

Trades

Taylor, Randy

29

707-642-5060

All

Woodwork

Trades

Chaney, Victor

77

707-553-1166

All

Woodwork

Trades

Miller, Shawn

District

707-553-2703

All